Oak Park Tricycles
Home

Teams

NSL Major Division

Game Schedule & Results | Roster & Stats | Practice Schedule

Game times are between 7:00pm and 11:00pm - announced the previous week.
Official Game Schedule at NSL Website

All games at the Odeum South Field.

W
L
T
8
9
0

Week Day Date Time Opponent Result Scoring
1 Friday Nov. 26 7:40 Hellenic United W 2-1 Ramirez (Wicyk)
Mohamed (Carlson)
2 Friday Dec. 3 9:00 B-H Lilies L 1-5 Eckerle (Palacios, Ramirez)
3 Friday Dec. 10 7:40 Podlasie W 6-3

Cozza (Ramirez)
Eckerle (FK)
Palacios (Hunt, B. Safford)
Cozza (Eckerle)
Safford (Palacios, Eckerle)
Mohamed (FK)

4 Friday Dec. 17 8:20 KF Tirana W 4-2

Palacios (unassisted)
Hunt (Wicyk, Ramirez)
Palacios (Michels)
Eckerle (Cozza, Palacios)

5 Sunday Dec. 19 3:40 Chicago Pride L 2-3 Peska (Wicyk)
Mohamed (Palacios, Ewan)
6 Sunday Dec. 26 4:20 RWB Adria L 4-7 Wicyk (Cozza)
Ramirez (Palacios)
B. Safford (unassisted)
Carlson (Aguirre)
7 Friday Jan. 7 7:40 CKS Warta A W 8-2 Carlson (Palacios, Ewan)
Wicyk (Palacios, Ewan)
Aguirre (unassisted)
Palacios (Mondragon)
Carlson (Carroll)
Wicyk (Ramirez)
Palacios (Safford)
Sahinoglu (unassisted)
8 Friday Jan. 14 7:40 SAC Wisla W 3-2 Palacios (Carroll)
Sahinoglu (Aguirre, Cozza)
Palacios (Drake)
9 Friday Jan. 21 9:40 Hellenic United L 2-6 Palacios (Eckerle)
Mohamed (Cozza)
10 Friday Jan. 28 10:20 FK Republika Srpska W 5-1 Sahinoglu (unassisted)
Cozza (Peska)
Sahinoglu (B. Safford)
Cozza (Mohamed)
Wicyk (Peska, Ewan)
11 Friday Feb. 4 9:00 BH Lilies L 1-2 Eckerle (Aguilar)
12 Friday Feb. 11 10:20 KF Tirana W 4-3 Cozza (Ewan, B. Safford)
Carlson (Cozza)
Carlson (Cozza, Wicyk)
Mohamed (Sahinoglu, Aguilar)
  Friday Feb. 18 NO GAMES - CUP OF NATIONS
13 Friday Feb. 25 10:20 Albanian Stars L 0-5 -
14 Friday Mar. 4 8:20 CKS Warta A W 5-4 Eckerle (Ramirez, B. Safford)
B. Safford (unassisted)
Sahinoglu (Carlson, Cozza)
Sahinoglu (Hunt)
Eckerle (Ramirez)
15 Friday Mar. 11 8:20 FK Kozarac L 1-4 Eckerle (unassisted)
16 Friday Mar. 18 9:40 Chicago Pride L 3-4 Wicyk (Ramirez, Eckerle)
Eckerle (Aguilar)
Wicyk (Eckerle)
Playoffs Sunday Mar. 20 3:30 FK Kozarac L 0-5 -

Up to Top