3
  Oak Park Tricycles
Home

Teams

NSL Second Division

Game Schedule & Results | Roster & Stats | Practice Schedule

Game times are between 7:00pm and 11:00pm - announced the previous week.
Official Game Schedule at NSL Website

All games at the Odeum.

W
L
T
9
7
2

Week Day Date Time Field Opponent Result Scoring
1 Friday Nov. 26 9:00 Upper Chasquis W 4-3 Wendt (Mandakas, Dominowski)
Whipple (Rossi)
McKanna (unassisted)
Mandakas (Whipple)
2 Friday Dec. 3 9:40 Upper Winged Bull L 3-4 Whipple (Dominowski)
Whipple (unassusted)
Dominowski (Ceballos, Whipple)
3 Friday Dec. 10 8:20 Upper Inter R-B "A" W 3-1 Wendt (Whipple)
Mandakas (Whipple)
Sahinoglu (unassisted)
4 Friday Dec. 17 7:00 North HNK Primorac W 5-3 Sahinoglu (unassisted)
Sahinoglu (unassisted)
Sahinoglu (Sieracki)
Sieracki (Whipple)
Sahinoglu (TBD)
5 Sunday Dec. 19 4:20 North Assyrian FC L 0-3 -
6 Sunday Dec. 26 5:00 Upper Gremio FC W 3-2 Mandakas (Sahinoglu)
Sahinoglu (Dominowski)
Dominowski (D. Safford)
7 Friday Jan. 7 7:00 Upper NK Prijedor W 4-3 Colwell (Rossi)
A. Safford (Sibor, Rossi)
Dominowski (Rossi)
Dominowski (Wendt)
8 Friday Jan. 14 8:20 Upper Independiente L 0-5 -
9 Friday Jan. 21 7:40 North Assyrian FC L 3-5 Ceballos (A. Safford)
Colwell (Mandakas)
Mandakas (unassisted)
10 Friday Jan. 28 9:40

Upper

Winged Bull W 7-5 Mandakas (Whipple)
ASafford (Smith)
Dominowski (Rossi)
ASafford (Whipple)
Mandakas (Dominowski)
Rossi (Dominowski, Mandakas)
Schmidt (Dominowski)
11 Friday Feb. 4 9:40 Upper Gremio B L 1-2 Smith (TBD)
12 Friday Feb. 11 8:20 Upper Gremio FC L 3-5 Smith (TBD)
Smith (TBD)
A. Safford (unassisted)
  Friday Feb. 18 NO GAMES - CUP OF NATIONS
13 Friday Feb. 25 9:40 Upper HNK Primorac T 2-2 Brown (Dominowski, Mandakas)
Dominowski (Sieracki)
14 Friday Mar. 4 9:00 Upper Chasquis W 5-3 Rossi (unassisted)
Smith (Rossi)
Colwell (Wendt)
Wendt (Rossi, Dominowski)
Mandakas (unassisted)
15 Friday Mar. 11 7:40 Upper Inter R-B T 0-0 -
16 Friday Mar. 18 7:40 Upper Turkish FC W 6-0 A. Safford (unassisted)
Smith (Kahriman)
Dominowski (ASafford)
Smith (unassisted)
McKanna (unassisted)
Dominowski (PK)
Playoffs Sunday Mar. 20 2:30 North Naperville Strikers W 2-1 (PKs) Smith (A. Safford)
          Real Independiente L 2-3 McKanna (Mandakas)
McKanna (Colwell, Rossi)

Up to Top