Oak Park Tricycles
Home

Teams

NSL Major Division

Game Schedule & Results | Roster & Stats | Practice Schedule

Game times are between 7:00pm and 11:00pm - announced the previous week.
Official Game Schedule at NSL Website

All games at the Odeum

W
L
T
6
7
4

Week Day Date Time Opponent Result Scoring
1 Friday Nov. 25 7:40 SAC Wisla W 3-2 McKanna (unassisted)
B. Safford (Wicyk)
King (Cozza)
2 Friday Dec. 2 7:40 BH Lilies Royal L 2-3 B. Safford (Zakala)
B. Safford (unassisted)
3 Friday Dec. 9 10:20 Republika Srpska

L 3-9

Cozza (Sahinoglu, B. Safford)
A. Safford (B. Safford, Jacob)
Sahinoglu (Wicyk, A. Safford)

4 Friday Dec. 16 11:00 BH Lilies T 3-3 B. Safford (A. Safford, King)
A. Safford (unassisted)
Jacob (B. Safford, King)
5 Friday Dec. 23 10:20 KF Tirana W 4-2 Cozza (Zakala)
Sahinoglu (Zakala)
Wicyk (Cozza)
Zakala (Wicyk)
6 Friday Dec. 30 9:40 Hellenic United W 4-2 Sahinoglu (Cozza)
Jacob (King)
Zakala (unassisted)
Jacob (unassisted)
7 Friday Jan. 6 10:20 FK Kozarac T 2-2 Zakala (unknown)
A. Safford (unknown)
8 Friday Jan. 13 11:00 SAC Wisla L 1-4 McKanna (Carlson, Cozza)
9 Friday Jan. 20 11:00 CKS Warta L 2-4 King (Sahinoglu, Johnson)
Sahinoglu (Scholes, Miller)
10 Friday Jan. 27 11:00 BH Lilies Royal T 1-1 McKanna (Carlson, Johnson)
11 Friday Feb. 3 7:40 BH Lilies W 5-3 Zakala (BSafford)
B. Safford (McKanna, Sahinoglu)
B. Safford (Wicyk, Drake)
Correa (Drake)
B. Safford (ASafford, Correa)
- Friday Feb. 10 NO GAMES - CUP OF NATIONS
12 Friday Feb. 17 7:40 Chicago Pride W 3-2 A. Safford (Scholes, Jacob)
Scholes (Cozza)
B. Safford (Miller)
13 Friday Feb. 24 9:40 KF Tirana W 5-3 Jacob (Miller)
Wicyk (Zakala, ASafford)
Jacob (unassisted)
Wicyk (Zakala)
B. Safford (King)
14 Friday March 2 8:20 Albanian Stars L 2-4 Correa (unassisted)
Cozza (Sahinoglu, B. Safford)
15 Friday March 9 8:20 RWB Adria L 1-7 Johnson (Cozza)
16 Friday March 16 11:00 FK Kozarac T 4-4 Carlson (unknown)
King (unknown)
King (A. Safford, Sahinoglu)
B. Safford (A. Safford )
Playoffs Sunday March 18 4:30 Albanian Stars L 0-5 -

Up to Top